学海无涯
go,go,go

111资料

YYQ阅读(29)

================================================================================================================================
大学英语B1
一、交际英语
1.- Who has done your hair,Susan?
– _________.
A.My hair has been done
B.That hair stylist
C.My hairstyle is cool
D.I have it cut
答案:B

2.- Could I borrow your car for a few days?
– ________
A.Yes, you may borrow.
B.Yes, go on.
C.Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey.
D.It doesn’t matter.
答案:C

3.- May I see your tickets, please?
– ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can’t.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案:A

4.- Hi, Tom, how’s everything with you?
– ___________, and how are you?
A.Don’t mention it
B.Hm, not too bad
C.Thanks
D.Pretty fast
答案:B

5.- Who’s speaking?
– This is Tom ________.
A.speaks
B.spoken
C.speaking
D.saying
答案:C

二、阅读理解
Language is always changing. In a society where life continues year after year with few changes,the languages do not change either. The earliest known languages had difficult grammar but a small,limited vocabulary. Over the century,the grammar changed,and the vocabulary grew. For example,the English and Spanish people who came to America during the sixteenth century gave names to all the new plants and animals they found. In this way,hundreds of new words were introduced into English and Spanish vocabularies. Today life is changing very fast,and language is changing fast too.
There are several major (主要的) language families in the world. Some scientists say there are nine main families,but other scientists divided them differently. The languages in each family are connected,and scientists think that they came from the same parent language. About 3% of the people in the world speak languages that are not in these major families.
6.The early language had difficult grammar but not many words.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.In the next few hundred years we can expect language to change only a little.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

8.This article shows that language changes fast.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

9.From this article we can know that language can change very slowly or very quickly.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

10.The first English and Spanish people arrived in America more than 300-400 years sago.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

When I was a little girl, my brothers and I collected stamps for many years. My mother didn’t use to work during the week, but she worked in the post office near our house on Saturdays, and she used to bring home all the new stamps as soon as they were issued (发行).
On the day of the World Cup football final in London in 1966, we were very excited because England were playing West Germany in the final. When we were having lunch, my mother told us to go to the post office straightaway after the match if England won, but she didn’t tell us why. At 2 o’clock my mother went back to work as usual, while the rest of the family were watching the football on TV at home. Although she wasn’t watching the match, she was listening to it on the radio.
England won 4:2 and so my brothers and I ran to the post office. As we burst in, my mother was standing behind the counter. She was waiting to sell us a very special limited edition with ENGLAND WINNERS on each stamp. We were over the moon.
We still have it today,and perhaps it is worth a lot of money.
11.This passage mainly tells us ______.
A.the author and her brother used to like stamps very much
B.the author had a very kind mother
C.the author and her brothers had an unforgettable experience in collecting stamps
D.their mother used to support them by working in the post office
答案:C

12.According to the passage, her mother worked in the post office ______.
A.during the week
B.on Saturdays
C.on Sundays
D.for six days
答案:B

13.Their mother told them to go to the post office straightaway after the match if England won, but she didn’t tell them why. Why do you think she did that?
A.She wanted to give them a surprise.
B.She doubted if she would get the stamps.
C.She forgot to do that.
D.She thought it unnecessary to tell them the reason.
答案:A

14.What does the sentence “We were over the moon.” mean?
A.We jumped high.
B.We were extremely happy about it.
C.We watched the moon for a long time.
D.We couldn’t sleep the whole night.
答案:B

15.What is the best title for this passage?
A.My Childhood
B.My Mother
C.A Precious Stamp
D.A Memorable Experience in Collecting Stamps
答案:D

三、词汇与语法
16.What we need ______good textbooks.
A.is
B.are
C.have
D.has
答案:A

17.Sunday is the day ____ people usually don’t go to work.
A.when
B.which
C.in which
D.that
答案:A

18.We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi.
A.way
B.choice
C.possibility
D.selection
答案:B

19.Measles(麻疹) ________ a long time to get over.
A.spend
B.spends
C.take
D.takes
答案:D

20.The harder you study, ____ you will learn.
A.much
B.many
C.the more
D.much more
答案:C

四、完型填空
The last patient left his office. Mr. South had a look at the ___21___ on the wall.It was a quarter to six. It meant that he had to stay there for fifteen minutes. A friend of his asked him to dinner that evening. Of course he should ___22___ some flowers for her. He brought out the purse and counted the money in it. He had sixty dollars and it was enough to do that. And then he remembered he bought a newspaper on his way to the hospital after lunch. He was too busy to read it. Now he brought it out, but then came in a man ___23___ forty. He looked at him carefully. The man looked strange. Mr. South didn’t know what he came for.
“What’s wrong with you?” asked Mr. South.
“Nothing,Mr. South,” said the man, “But…”
The man began to smile and said, “Don’t you ___24___ me, Mr. South? You cured (治愈) my rheumatism(风湿病) three years ago.”
“Mr. Bell?”
“Yes. Did you ___25___ me not to get myself wet?”
“Yes, I did,” answered the doctor.
“Well. I come here to ask you if you think it’s OK for me to take a bath now?”
21.
A.clock
B.buy
C.tell
D.about
E.remember
答案:A

22.
A.clock
B.buy
C.tell
D.about
E.remember
答案:B

23.
A.clock
B.buy
C.tell
D.about
E.remember
答案:D

24.
A.clock
B.buy
C.tell
D.about
E.remember
答案:E

25.
A.clock
B.buy
C.tell
D.about
E.remember
答案:C

五、英译汉
26.I promise you that I will do everything I can to help him.
答案:我保证尽一切努力帮助他。

27.Please move your chair to the window.
答案:请把你的椅子移到窗口。

28.I hope we can have some snow this winter.
答案:我希望今年冬天会下点雪。

29.Are you fond of music?
答案:你喜欢音乐吗?

30.You and your team can discover the answers to problems together.
答案:你和你的团队能够一起找到问题的答案。

31.I’ve lost interest in my work.
答案:我对这份工作已经失去了兴趣。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
The One I Love Most
1.介绍你最喜欢的一个人;
2.说明喜欢他(她)的理由。
答案:
Who is your favourite person? l like Zhang Yining best. She is a famous ping-pong player.Now l will tell you something about her.
Zhang Yining was born on October 5,1982 in Beijing. When she was 6, she began to playping-pong. In 1991, she joined the provincial table-tennis team.
In 1993, she entered thenational team. She always worked hard, and she never gave up. So at the 2004 OlympicGames in Athens, she won the gold medal of Women’s Singles.
It was the hundredth goldmedal that China got at the Olympic Games.Before this, she and Wang Nan won a goldmedal together.
She was the third player who obtained two gold medals at the sameOlympics in ping-pong.Before her, only Deng Yaping and Wang Nan could do that.
So l think she is very great. We are all proud of her. We should learn from her.

================================================================================================================================
大学英语B2
1.- Can I help you, sir?
– _________
A.No, I don’t need your help.
B.Yes. I’d like to withdraw some money.
C.Well, leave me alone.
D.Don’t bother me!
答案:B

2.- I wonder if I could use your computer tonight?
– ___________ I’m not using it right now.
A.Sure, here you are.
B.I don’t know.
C.It doesn’t matter.
D.Who cares?
答案:A

3.- Excuse me, how much is the jacket?
– It’s 499 Yuan. ________
A.Oh, no. That’s OK!
B.How do you like it?
C.Which do you prefer?
D.Would you like to try it on?
答案:D

4.- It’s rather cold in here. Do you mind if I close the window?
– ________
A.Yes, please.
B.No, please.
C.Sure, please.
D.I don’t like it.
答案:B

5.- Do you mind my smoking here?
– _______
A.No, thanks.
B.Yes, I do.
C.Yes. I’d rather not.
D.Good idea.
答案:B

二、阅读理解
Peter arrived home and discovered that he had forgotten his door key. He rang the bell, but nobody came to open the door. He rang again, and waited, but still there was no answer. He walked around the house to see if he could find an open window. But they were all closed. It was beginning to rain and he did not know what to do. Dorothy, his wife, had obviously gone out, and he did not know where she had gone, or when she would return. He waited for half an hour. Still nobody came. Finally feeling wet and angry, he picked up a big stone and threw it through the kitchen window and was climbing through it. When he heard the front door open, his wife came back.
6.Peter could not open the door with his key one day.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

7.It was raining that day.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

8.He threw a big stone through a window to get into his house.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

9.His wife came back when he was walking around the house.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

10.Peter walked around the house to see if he could find that somebody could help him.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

Once James Thornhill, a famous English painter, was asked to paint some pictures on the walls of the king’s palace in England.
Then workers were sent for and a big platform(台子)was made.
With the help of a worker, Thornhill started painting on the platform. They worked for a whole year and at last the pictures were ready.
Thornhill was happy when he looked at the pictures, for they were really beautiful. He looked at them for a long time, and then took one step back and looked again. Now the pictures were even more beautiful. He took another step, then another. Finally he was at the very edge of the platform, but he didn’t know it because he was thinking of his pictures.
The worker saw everything. “What should I do?” he thought. “Thornhill was at the very edge of the platform. If I cry out, he will take another step, fall off it and surely be killed. “So the worker quickly took some paint(漆)and threw it at the pictures.
“What are you doing?” cried the painter, running quickly forward to his pictures.
11.James Thornhill was an English ______.
A.worker
B.artist
C.king
D.writer
答案:B

12.He was ordered to ______.
A.paint the wall of the king’s palace in England
B.paint some pictures on the wall of the palace
C.build a big platform in front of the palace
D.put up some new pictures on the old wall
答案:B

13.It took them ______ to finish the pictures.
A.a month
B.a week
C.twelve months
D.half a month
答案:C

14.James Thornhill felt that the ______ he was from the pictures, the ______ they were.
A.nearer…more beautiful
B.farther…more ugly
C.farther…more beautiful
D.higher above…more good-looking
答案:C

15.The worker threw some paint at the pictures in order to ______.
A.save James’ life
B.destroy the picture
C.make the picture more beautiful
D.make the king angry
答案:A

三、词汇与语法
16.He likes to swim _______.
A.and to play football
B.and playing football
C.but play football
D.and he also likes playing football
答案:A

17.The top of the Great Wall is ________ for five horses to go side by side.
A.wide
B.so wide
C.wide enough
D.enough wide
答案:C

18.________ you are leaving tomorrow, we can have dinner together tonight.
A.Since
B.While
C.For
D.Before
答案:A

19.You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible.
A.seeing
B.saw
C.see
D.seen
答案:C

20.Nancy is considered to be ________ the other students in her class.
A.less intelligent
B.the most intelligent
C.intelligent as well
D.as intelligent as

答案:D
四、完型填空
You may think there is only sand in the desert of the world, but it is not true. In the desert, as we know, there is a little rain and it is not ___21___ for most plants. Still we can see some plants live in the desert.
There is water in some places in the deserts. We call these places oases(绿州). In the oases, there are villages and towns. People grow all kinds of vegetables and rice in the fields there. People ___22___ live outside the oases. They have camels, sheep and other animals. These animals live ___23___ the desert plants for their food and do not need any water. The animals are useful to the desert people in many ways. They eat the meat and drink the milk of the animals. They use the camels for carrying water, food, and something else.
The people of the desert have to keep ___24___ from place to place. They must always look for grass or desert plants for their animals. When there is no more food for their animals, they move to another place. The desert people are ___25___. Every one in the desert likes to help the people in trouble and give them food and water.

21.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:A

22.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:C

23.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:B

24.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:E

25.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:D

五、英译汉
26.It is known to all that exercises are good for health.
答案:众所周知,锻炼有益于健康。

27.There’s a party at my house this Friday.
答案:这星期五在我们家有个宴会。

28.I read the local newspapers with great interest every evening.
答案:每晚我怀着极大的兴趣读当地报纸。

29.Both Ann and Mary are suitable for the job.
答案:安妮和玛丽都适合干这项工作。

30.Are you fond of music?
答案:你喜欢音乐吗?

31.He prefers coffee to tea.
答案:与茶相比,他更喜欢咖啡。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.介绍你的一位同事/同学;
2.你这位同事/同学有什么特点。
My Colleague/Classmate
答案
My Classmate
Liu Kai is my schoolmate.He is a good student and always ready to help others.
One day on his wayto school, he saw a little girl crossing the road when a car nearly hit her.Just then Liu Kai rushed upto her and caught her by the arm.The little girl was saved.
She told him where she lived, and he tookher home.
When Liu Kai hurried into the classroom, the teacher had already begun lesson.He toldthe teacher why he was late.He was then praised for what he had done.
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B3
一、交际英语
1.- I bought this painting in my country. I hope you like it.
– _________
A.It’s a pity.
B.You are welcome.
C.That’s just what I want!
D.Is it expensive?
答案:C

2.- Hey, Tom, what’s up?
– __________
A.Yes, definitely!
B.Oh, not much.
C.What is happening in your life?
D.You are lucky.
答案:B

3.- Thanks for your help.
– __________
A.My pleasure.
B.Never mind.
C.Quite right.
D.Don’t thank me.
答案:A

4.- Is it possible for you to work late tonight?
– _______
A.I like it.
B.I’ll do that.
C.I’d love to.
D.I think so.
答案:D

5.- Please help yourself to the seafood.
– ________
A.No, I can’t.
B.Sorry, I can’t help.
C.Well, seafood don’t suit.
D.Well, I’m afraid I don’t like seafood.
答案:D

二、阅读理解
Winston Churchill was one of the great men of his age. To show their respect for him, the British lawmakers asked a fine artist, Graham Sutherland, to paint Winston Churchill’s picture. When it was completed, it was presented to him, at a grand affair in the Westminster Hall, at the House of Commons (下议院).
It was reported in the newspapers to show that Churchill accepted the gift. He described the painting as “a remarkable example of modern art”, which drew loud laughter.
In fact he was unhappy with the painting. Sutherland later reported that he asked whether it was to be painted in with a “happy” or “fierce” attitude. “Fierce,” replied Churchill. At the time, Churchill was coming to the end of his political life and was unhappy that people wanted him to end his career.
Some twenty years later it was revealed that Lady Churchill hated the painting so much that she had it destroyed. “It was preying on (折磨) his mind,” she was reported as saying.
A leading art critic was asked what he thought about the matter. He said he could understand Lady Churchill and had pity on her. Graham Sutherland is a very honest artist, who could only paint what he saw. At the time it was painted, Churchill was an old man, worried by the thought that he would have to end his political career soon. But Lady Churchill shouldn’t have had the painting destroyed. It could have been stored away until after their deaths.

6.The British lawmakers ask Graham Sutherland to paint a picture of Winston Churchill to show their respect for him.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.The painting was given to Winston Churchill in the Westminster Hall after it was finished.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

8.Churchill said the painting was not well painted.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

9.Churchill was actually unhappy at that time because he had to retire and put an end to his political life.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

10.The author’s attitude towards the destruction of the painting is indifferent.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

One day a bookseller(书商)let a big box of books fall on his foot. “Go to see the doctor,” said his wife. “No, “he said. “I’ll wait until the doctor comes into the shop next time. Then I’ll ask him about my foot. If I go to see him, I’ll have to pay him.”
On the next day the doctor came into the shop for some books. When the bookseller was getting them ready, he told the doctor about his bad foot. The doctor looked at it.
“You must put that foot in hot water every night. Then you must put something on it,” said the doctor.
He took out a piece of paper and wrote on it. “Buy this and put it on the foot before you go to bed every night,” he said.
“Thank you,” said the bookseller. “And now, sir, here are your books.”
“How much?” said the doctor.
“Two pounds.”
“Good,” said the doctor. “I shall not have to pay you anything.”
“Why?” asked the bookseller.
“I told you about your foot. I want two pounds for that. If people come to my house, I ask them to pay one pound for a small thing like that. But when I go to their houses, I want two pounds. And I came here, didn’t I?”

11.What happened to the bookseller one day?
A.He lost a box of books.
B.His foot was wounded by a box of books.
C.He lent the doctor a box of books.
D.He sold out all his books.
答案:B

12.The bookseller’s wife asked him ______.
A.to go out for some medicine
B.to send somebody for a doctor
C.to go to see the doctor
D.to wait for the doctor to come
答案:C

13.The bookseller didn’t take his wife’s advice because ______.
A.he was afraid of the doctor
B.he didn’t like to take medicine
C.he couldn’t walk by himself
D.he didn’t want to pay the doctor
答案:D

14.The doctor paid ______ for the books.
A.one pound
B.two pounds
C.nothing
D.something
答案:C

15.The bookseller paid ______ money for seeing the doctor in the end.
A.more
B.less
C.the same amount of
D.no
答案:A

三、词汇与语法
16.We are looking forward to ____the Beijing Olympics.
A.host
B.hosting
C.be hosted
D.be hosting
答案:B

17.The harder you study, ____ you will learn.
A.much
B.many
C.the more
D.much more
答案:C

18.There ________ a book and some magazines on the desk.
A.is
B.be
C.have
D.has
答案:A

19.We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi.
A.way
B.choice
C.possibility
D.selection
答案:B

20.She is not only my classmate ________ also my good friend.
A.or
B.but
C.and
D.too
答案:B

四、完型填空
A doctor once taught a class of students in a famous hospital in Edinburgh (爱丁堡). Someone ___21___ a sick man in, and the doctor turned to one of the students and asked him, “What’s wrong with this man?”
“I don’t know, sir,” the student answered. “Shall I examine him to ___22___ what his problem is?”
“There’s no need to examine him,” said the doctor. “You should know withoutasking questions. He hurt his right knee. Didn’t you ___23___ the way he walked? He hurt it by burning. You see his trouser leg is burnt at the knee. It is Monday morning now. Yesterday was fine, but on Saturday the roads were wet and muddy (泥泞的). The man’s trousers are muddy all over. The man ___24___ onSaturday night.”
Then the doctor turned to the man and said, “You had your wages on Saturday and went to a ___25___ and drank too much. You got wet and muddy on the way home. Becauseyou drank too much, you fell on the fire and burnt your knee. Is that right?”
“Yes, sir,” said the man.

21.
A.find out
B.brought
C.pub
D.fell down
E.notice
答案:B

22.
A.find out
B.brought
C.pub
D.fell down
E.notice
答案:A

23.
A.find out
B.brought
C.pub
D.fell down
E.notice
答案:E

24.
A.find out
B.brought
C.pub
D.fell down
E.notice
答案:D

25.
A.find out
B.brought
C.pub
D.fell down
E.notice
答案:C

五、英译汉
26.Please ring me up tomorrow morning.
答案:请明天上午给我打电话。

27.The more you know, the further you go.
答案:你懂得越多,就走得越远。

28.You and your team can discover the answers to problems together.
答案:你和你的团队能够一起找到问题的答案。

29.He didn’t need to attend the meeting.
答案:他没必要参加那个会议。

30.The friend saw everything but did not say a single word.
答案:这位朋友看到了一切,却一言不发。

31.What kind of life do most people enjoy?
答案:多数人喜欢什么样的生活?

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.介绍你的母亲;
2.描述一件母亲做过的事情和你对此的感受。
My Mother
答案:
ln my eyes, my mother is thegreatest person in the world.
She has given me life and taken care ofme since my birth.No one loves me morethan she does. She always tries to makeme feel comfortable.
She is a typicaltraditional woman whose life revolvesaround her son and household chores.She works hard to support our familythough she failed to have a goodeducation when she was young.
She loves me and our family deeplyand her love is unconditional.She isthe person l feel most grateful to.
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B4
一、交际英语
1.- How did Tom learn French?
– _________
A.In the morning.
B.Very well.
C.In the library.
D.By taking a course.
答案:D

2.- I’m sorry. I am late due to the heavy traffic.
– ________
A.Well, it’s OK.
B.No, it’s all right.
C.You are welcome.
D.You are wrong.
答案:A

3.- Thank you for inviting me.
– _______
A.I really had a happy time.
B.Oh, it’s too late.
C.Thank you for coming.
D.Oh, so slowly?
答案:C

4.- Could I speak to Don Watkins, please?
– ________
A.Speaking, please.
B.Oh, how are you?
C.I’m listening.
D.I’m Don.
答案:A

5.- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?
– ________
A.No, I already have plans.
B.I’d love to, but I’m busy tonight.
C.No, I really don’t like being with you.
D.I’m ill, so I shouldn’t go out.
答案:B

二、阅读理解
Although English is not as old as Chinese, it is spoken by many people around the world every day. English speakers are always creating new words, and we are often able to know where most words come from.
Sometimes, however, no one may really know where a word comes from. Did you ever think about why hamburgers are called hamburgers, especially when they are not made with ham(火腿)? About a hundred years ago, some men went to America from Europe. They came from a big city in Germany called Hamburg. They did not speak good English, but they ate good food. When some Americans saw them eating round pieces of beef, they asked the Germans what it was. The Germans did not understand the question and answered, “We come from Hamburg.” One of these Americans owned a restaurant, and had an idea. He cooked some round pieces of beef like those which the men from Hamburg ate. Then he put each between two pieces of bread and started selling them. Such bread came to be called “hamburgers”. Today “hamburgers” are sold in many countries around the world.
Whether this story is true or not, it certainly is interesting. Knowing why any word has a certain meaning is interesting, too. This reason, for most English words, can be found in any large English dictionary.

6.According to the writer, English is not so old as Chinese.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.Hamburg is a city in Germany.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

8.According to the story, hamburgers are made only with beef.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

9.According to the writer, knowing why any word has a certain meaning is interesting.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

10.According to the story, the word “hamburger” comes from England because Germans don’t speak good English.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

Many people who work in London prefer to live outside it, and to go in to their offices or schools every day by train, car or bus, even though this means they have to get up early in the morning and reach home late in the evening.
One advantage of living outside London is that houses are cheaper. Even a small flat in London without a garden costs quite a lot to rent. With the same money, one can get a little house in the country with a garden of one’s own.
Then, in the country one can really get away from the noise and hurry of busy working lives. Even though one has to get up earlier and spend more time in trains or buses, one can sleep better at night and during weekends and on summer evenings, one can enjoy the fresh, clean air of the country. If one likes gardens, one can spend one’s free time digging, planting, watering and doing the hundred and one other jobs which are needed in a garden. Then, when the flowers and vegetables come up, one has got the reward together with those who have shared the secret of Nature.
Some people, however, take no interest in country things: for them, happiness lies in the town, with its cinemas and theatres, beautiful shops and busy streets, dance-halls and restaurants. Such people would feel that their life was not worth living if they had to live it outside London. An occasional walk in one of the parks and a fortnight’s (two weeks) visit to the sea every summer is all the country they want: the rest they are quite prepared to leave to those who are glad to get away from London every night.

11.Which of the following statements is NOT true?_________
A.People who love Nature prefer to live outside the city.
B.People who work in London prefer to live in the country.
C.Some people enjoying city life prefer to work and live inside London.
D.Many nature lovers, though working in London, prefer to live outside the city.
答案:B

12.With the same money ________, one can buy a little house with a garden in the country.
A.getting a small flat with a garden
B.having a small flat with a garden
C.renting a small flat without a garden
D.buying a small flat without a garden
答案:C

13.When the garden is in blossom, it means that one ________ has been rewarded.
A.living in the country
B.having spent time working in the garden
C.having a garden of his own
D.having been digging, planting and watering
答案:B

14.People who think happiness lies in the town would feel that _______ if they had to live outside London.
A.their life was meaningless
B.their life was invaluable
C.they didn’t deserve a happy life
D.they were not worthy of their happy life
答案:A

15.The underlined phrase get away from in the 3rd paragraph refers to ________.
A.deal with
B.do away with
C.escape from
D.prevent from
答案:C

三、词汇与语法
16.He is seriously ill; there is ______hope for him.
A.a few
B.few
C.little
D.a little
答案:C

17.The harder you study, ____ you will learn.
A.much
B.many
C.the more
D.much more
答案:C

18.His mother _____alone since his father died.
A.lived
B.lives
C.has lived
D.is living
答案:C

19.There ________ a book and some magazines on the desk.
A.is
B.be
C.have
D.has
答案:A

20.The higher the temperature, _____the liquid evaporates.
A.the faster
B.the more fast
C.the slower
D.the more slower
答案:A

四、完型填空
Once upon a time a poor farmer taking a sack of wheat to the mill did not know __21__ to do when it slipped from his horse and fell __22__ the road. The sack was __23__ heavy for him to lift, and his only hope was that presently some one would come riding by and lend a hand.
It was not long __24__ a rider appeared, but the farmer’s heart sank when he recognized him, for it was the great man who lived in a castle near by. The farmer would have dared to ask __25__ farmer to help, or any poor man who might come along the road, but he could not beg a favor of so great a man.

21.
A.another
B.what
C.too
D.onto
E.before
答案:B

22.
A.another
B.what
C.too
D.onto
E.before
答案:D

23.
A.another
B.what
C.too
D.onto
E.before
答案:C

24.
A.another
B.what
C.too
D.onto
E.before
答案:E

25.
A.another
B.what
C.too
D.onto
E.before
答案:A

五、英译汉
26.She begins cooking as soon as she gets home.
答案:她每天一到家就开始做饭。

27.Please ring me up tomorrow morning.
答案:请明天上午给我打电话。

28.Look out the window it’s still raining today!
答案:看窗外,今天还在下雨。

29.The People’s Republic of China (PRC), founded on October 1, 1949, covers an area of 9.6 million square kilometers.
答案:中华人民共和国成立于1949年10月1日,国土面积约960万平方公里。

30.What kind of life do most people enjoy?
答案:多数人喜欢什么样的生活?

31.You and your team can discover the answers to problems together.
答案:你和你的团队能够一起找到问题的答案。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.你喜欢的工作;
2.你喜欢的理由。
The Job I Like
答案:无
I want to be a teacher because I think they are great.
If I become a teacher, I will try to teach my students.
I will work with children. I love children very much, so I am happy every day.
I can sometimes work outside. But I will work hard every day.
Sometimes I will be very tired. I can also get more happiness from my work. I think I will be a good teacher
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B5
一、交际英语
1.- Jill, you look tired. Let’s go for a walk.
– _________
A.Thank you, I’m really hungry.
B.That’s a good idea.
C.You are welcome.
D.You’re wrong.
答案:B

2.- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today’s speech contest.
– ________
A.Yes, I beat the others.
B.No, no, I didn’t do it well.
C.Thank you.
D.It’s a pleasure.
答案:C

3.- Would you like something to drink? What about a cup of tea?
– _________
A.No, thanks.
B.No, I wouldn’t.
C.Yes, I want.
D.Yes, I like.
答案:A

4.- May I see your tickets, please?
– ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can’t.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案:A

5.- Thanks for your help.
– __________
A.My pleasure.
B.Never mind.
C.Quite right.
D.Don’t thank me.
答案:A

二、阅读理解
In November 1902, President Theodore Roosevelt and some of his friends went on a hunting trip to Mississippi. After hours of searching, Roosevelt and his group had not come across any wild animals. Finally, the group did track down and surrounded a helpless bear. One of the guides asked the president to shoot the bear so he could win a hunting trophy (奖励). The president raised his riffle first and then put down his gun, letting the poor bear go. News reporters throughout the country reported the story, spreading Roosevelt’s kind act.
Not long after this report, a famous cartoonist named Clifford Benyman drew a cartoon based on Roosevelt’s rescue of the bear. When a store owner in Brooklyn saw the cartoon, he decided to make toy bears to sell in his shop. He asked the president Roosevelt for permission to use the name. “Teddy’s Bear” for his toys, as a reminder of the bear Roosevelt had set free.
Nowadays, everyone knows these toys as Teddy Bears, but few people know that they were named after President Theodore “Teddy” Roosevelt.

6.Roosevelt and his friends went to Mississippi for hunting in November 1902.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.The reason that one guide asked Roosevelt to shoot the bear was the president could get the hunting prize.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

8.The news reporters reported the story about Roosevelt for their own popularity.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

9.Everyone knew how the toy was named Teddy’s Bear.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

10.According to the whole passage, the toy Teddy’s Bear was named after President Roosevelt.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

When I was a little girl, my brothers and I collected stamps for many years. My mother didn’t use to work during the week, but she worked in the post office near our house on Saturdays, and she used to bring home all the new stamps as soon as they were issued (发行).
On the day of the World Cup football final in London in 1966, we were very excited because England were playing West Germany in the final. When we were having lunch, my mother told us to go to the post office straightaway after the match if England won, but she didn’t tell us why. At 2 o’clock my mother went back to work as usual, while the rest of the family were watching the football on TV at home. Although she wasn’t watching the match, she was listening to it on the radio.
England won 4:2 and so my brothers and I ran to the post office. As we burst in, my mother was standing behind the counter. She was waiting to sell us a very special limited edition with ENGLAND WINNERS on each stamp. We were over the moon.
We still have it today,and perhaps it is worth a lot of money.

11.This passage mainly tells us ______.
A.the author and her brother used to like stamps very much
B.the author had a very kind mother
C.the author and her brothers had an unforgettable experience in collecting stamps
D.their mother used to support them by working in the post office
答案:C

12.According to the passage, her mother worked in the post office ______.
A.during the week
B.on Saturdays
C.on Sundays
D.for six days
答案:B

13.Their mother told them to go to the post office straightaway after the match if England won, but she didn’t tell them why. Why do you think she did that?
A.She wanted to give them a surprise.
B.She doubted if she would get the stamps.
C.She forgot to do that.
D.She thought it unnecessary to tell them the reason.
答案:A

14.What does the sentence “We were over the moon.” mean?
A.We jumped high.
B.We were extremely happy about it.
C.We watched the moon for a long time.
D.We couldn’t sleep the whole night.
答案:B

15.What is the best title for this passage?
A.My Childhood
B.My Mother
C.A Precious Stamp
D.A Memorable Experience in Collecting Stamps
答案:D

三、词汇与语法
16.______the maths problem is difficult, I’ll try very hard to work it out.
A.Though
B.When
C.Before
D.After
答案:A

17.Sunday is the day ____ people usually don’t go to work.
A.when
B.which
C.in which
D.that
答案:A

18.He asked the waiter ________ the bill.
A.on
B.of
C.for
D.after
答案:C

19.A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.
A.is
B.are
C.has
D.have
答案:A

20.The grey building is the place where the workers live, and the white building is the place where the spare parts _____.
A.are producing
B.are produced
C.produced
D.being produced
答案:B

四、完型填空
You may think there is only sand in the desert of the world, but it is not true. In the desert, as we know, there is a little rain and it is not ___21___ for most plants. Still we can see some plants live in the desert.
There is water in some places in the deserts. We call these places oases(绿州). In the oases, there are villages and towns. People grow all kinds of vegetables and rice in the fields there. People ___22___ live outside the oases. They have camels, sheep and other animals. These animals live ___23___ the desert plants for their food and do not need any water. The animals are useful to the desert people in many ways. They eat the meat and drink the milk of the animals. They use the camels for carrying water, food, and something else.
The people of the desert have to keep ___24___ from place to place. They must always look for grass or desert plants for their animals. When there is no more food for their animals, they move to another place. The desert people are ___25___. Every one in the desert likes to help the people in trouble and give them food and water.

21.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:A

22.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:C

23.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:B

24.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:E

25.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:D

五、英译汉
26.I came here at least once a month.
答案:我一个月至少来这里一次。

27.Please ring me up tomorrow morning.
答案:请明天上午给我打电话。

28.I rang your house last night but your mother answered the phone.
答案:我昨夜给你家打电话,但接电话的是你母亲。

29.Who can help me clean the room?
答案:谁能帮我打扫房间?

30.I read the local newspapers with great interest every evening.
答案:每晚我怀着极大的兴趣读当地报纸。

31.I knocked on his door but nobody came to answer it.
答案:我敲了他的门,但没人来开门。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.介绍你的母亲;
2.描述一件母亲做过的事情和你对此的感受。
My Mother
答案:无
ln my eyes, my mother is thegreatest person in the world.
She has given me life and taken care ofme since my birth.No one loves me morethan she does. She always tries to makeme feel comfortable.
She is a typicaltraditional woman whose life revolvesaround her son and household chores.She works hard to support our familythough she failed to have a goodeducation when she was young.
She loves me and our family deeplyand her love is unconditional.She isthe person l feel most grateful to.
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B6
一、交际英语
1.- Excuse me, is this the Sale’s Department?
– _________
A.I’m afraid you have the wrong number.
B.You are wrong.
C.What’s wrong with you?
D.What are you talking about?
答案:A

2.- Is it possible for you to work late tonight?
– _______
A.I like it.
B.I’ll do that.
C.I’d love to.
D.I think so.
答案:D

3.- Must I take a taxi?
– No, you ________ . You can take my car.
A.had better to
B.don’t
C.must not
D.don’t have to
答案:D

4.- Would you like something to drink? What about a cup of tea?
– _________
A.No, thanks.
B.No, I wouldn’t.
C.Yes, I want.
D.Yes, I like.
答案:A

5.- Thank you for inviting me.
– _______
A.I really had a happy time.
B.Oh, it’s too late.
C.Thank you for coming.
D.Oh, so slowly?
答案:C

二、阅读理解
Long ago, there was a rich man. He had a very big house with a lot of treasures. He had many servants to look after it for a few days. One day, two silver saucers were stolen from the cupboard. After a few days, another two saucers were stolen again. The rich man was very angry. He thought, “Someone must have stolen them. I must catch the thief, or another two saucers would be stolen in a few days.”
Then he had an idea. He called in all his servants and said, “Some of my silver saucers have disappeared. Someone among you must have taken them. Who has taken them?”
The servants looked at one another and kept quiet. The rich man said,” I shall catch the thief myself. I am giving each of you a stick. Look, all the sticks are of the same length. Keep the sticks. Bring them back tomorrow. The thief’s stick will grow two centimeters longer.”
That evening, Salleh, one of the servants, went home sadly. His wife asked him, “Why are you so sad this evening?”
“This stick will grow two centimeters longer tomorrow because I have taken the silver saucers,” he said.
“Oh, don’t worry. Cut off two centimeters from the stick,” his wife said. “In other words, your stick will be of the same length as any of the other sticks.”
When Salleh heard this, he was very happy. At once, he cut off two centimeters from the stick with a knife.
The next day, each of the servants brought back his stick. The rich man then measured each of the sticks. He found Salleh’s stick shorter by two centimeters, Salleh was the thief. He was caught and put into prison. The rich man got back the stolen saucers.

6.The silver saucers were kept in a box.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

7.The rich man found six silver saucers were stolen.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

8.The rich man gave each of his servants a stick of the same length.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

9.The next day, the rich man knew that Salleh was the thief because Salleh’s stick was shorter by two centimeters.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

10.Salleh did as what his wife told him.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

In the United States, it is not customary to telephone someone very early in the morning. If you telephone him early in the day, while he is shaving or having breakfast, the time of the call shows that the matter is very important and requires immediate attention. The same meaning is attached to telephone calls made after 11:00 pm. If someone receives a call during sleeping hours, he assumes it’s a matter of life or death. The time chosen for the call communicates its importance.
In social life, time plays a very important part. In the U.S.A. guests tend to feel they are not highly regarded if the invitation to a dinner party is extended only three or four days before the party date. But it is not true in all countries. In other areas of the world, it may be considered foolish to make an appointment too far in advance because plans which are made for a date more than a week away tend to be forgotten. The meaning of time differs in different parts of the world. Thus, misunderstandings arise between people from different cultures that treat time differently. Promptness is valued highly in American life, for example. If people are not prompt, they may be regarded as impolite or not fully responsible. In the U.S. no one would think of keeping a business associate waiting for an hour, it would be too impolite. A person, who is 5 minutes late, will say a few words of explanation, though perhaps he will not complete the sentence.

11.What is the main idea of this passage? ________
A.It is not customary to telephone someone in the morning and in sleeping hours in the U.S.
B.The role of time in social life over the world.
C.If people are late, they may be regarded as impolite or not fully responsible in the U.S.
D.Not every country treats the concept of time as the same.
答案:B

12.What does it mean in the passage if you call someone during his or her sleeping hours? _______
A.A matter of work.
B.A matter of life or death.
C.You want to see him or her.
D.You want to make an appointment with him or her.
答案:B

13.Which of the following time is proper if you want to make an appointment with your friend in the U.S. A.?
A.at 7:00 am
B.at 4:00 pm
C.at the midnight
D.at 4 am
答案:B

14.Which of the following statements is true according to the passage? ________
A.In the U.S.A. guests tend to feel they are highly regarded if the invitation to a dinner party is extended only three or four days before the party date.
B.No misunderstandings arise between people from different cultures about the concept of time.
C.It may be considered foolish to make an appointment well in advance in the U.S.A..
D.Promptness is valued highly in American life.
答案:D

15.From the passage we can safely infer that _______
A.it’s a matter of life or death if you call someone in day time.
B.the meaning of time differs in different parts of the world.
C.it makes no difference in the U.S. whether you are early or late for a business party.
D.if a person is late for a date, he needn’t make some explanation.
答案:B

三、词汇与语法
16.- How is he getting along with his work?
– Oh, he is on the ______ to becoming the most highly paid man in the company.
A.way
B.road
C.path
D.route

答案:A
17.____ she survived the accident is miracle.
A.What
B.That
C.As
D.Which
答案:B

18.We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi.
A.way
B.choice
C.possibility
D.selection
答案:B

19.Measles(麻疹) ________ a long time to get over.
A.spend
B.spends
C.take
D.takes
答案:D

20.Twenty people were ________ wounded in the air crash.
A.quickly
B.wrongly
C.bitterly
D.seriously
答案:D

四、完型填空
You may think there is only sand in the desert of the world, but it is not true. In the desert, as we know, there is a little rain and it is not ___21___ for most plants. Still we can see some plants live in the desert.
There is water in some places in the deserts. We call these places oases(绿州). In the oases, there are villages and towns. People grow all kinds of vegetables and rice in the fields there. People ___22___ live outside the oases. They have camels, sheep and other animals. These animals live ___23___ the desert plants for their food and do not need any water. The animals are useful to the desert people in many ways. They eat the meat and drink the milk of the animals. They use the camels for carrying water, food, and something else.
The people of the desert have to keep ___24___ from place to place. They must always look for grass or desert plants for their animals. When there is no more food for their animals, they move to another place. The desert people are ___25___. Every one in the desert likes to help the people in trouble and give them food and water.

21.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:A

22.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:C

23.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:B

24.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:E

25.
A.enough
B.on
C.also
D.friendly
E.moving
答案:D

五、英译汉
26.I’m going to run for the bus as soon as the bell rings.
答案:铃声一响,我就要去赶公共汽车。
27.It’s never too late to learn.
答案:活到老,学到老。
28.I hope we can have some snow this winter.
答案:我希望今年冬天会下点雪。
29.Could you tell me where the post office is?
答案:请问邮局在哪里?
30.People all over the world are trying to help the people in the quake-stricken areas.
答案:全世界人民都在尽力帮助遭受地震地区的人民。
31.Both Ann and Mary are suitable for the job.
答案:安妮和玛丽都适合干这项工作。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.介绍你的一位同事/同学;
2.你这位同事/同学有什么特点。

答案
My Classmate
Liu Kai is my schoolmate.He is a good student and always ready to help others.
One day on his wayto school, he saw a little girl crossing the road when a car nearly hit her.Just then Liu Kai rushed upto her and caught her by the arm.The little girl was saved.
She told him where she lived, and he tookher home.
When Liu Kai hurried into the classroom, the teacher had already begun lesson.He toldthe teacher why he was late.He was then praised for what he had done.
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B7
一、交际英语
1.- Could you pass me the salt and pepper?
– _______
A.Sorry, I didn’t know what you mean.
B.Ok, here you are.
C.No, I won’t.
D.I don’t know.
答案:B

2.- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us?
– ________
A.I’m afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting.
B.Of course not. I have no idea.
C.No, I can’t.
D.That’s all set.
答案:A

3.- Thanks for your help.
– __________
A.My pleasure.
B.Never mind.
C.Quite right.
D.Don’t thank me.
答案:A

4.- Hi, Tom, how’s everything with you?
– ___________, and how are you?
A.Don’t mention it
B.Hm, not too bad
C.Thanks
D.Pretty fast
答案:B

5.- May I see your tickets, please?
– ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can’t.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案:A

二、阅读理解
Although English is not as old as Chinese, it is spoken by many people around the world every day. English speakers are always creating new words, and we are often able to know where most words come from.
Sometimes, however, no one may really know where a word comes from. Did you ever think about why hamburgers are called hamburgers, especially when they are not made with ham(火腿)? About a hundred years ago, some men went to America from Europe. They came from a big city in Germany called Hamburg. They did not speak good English, but they ate good food. When some Americans saw them eating round pieces of beef, they asked the Germans what it was. The Germans did not understand the question and answered, “We come from Hamburg.” One of these Americans owned a restaurant, and had an idea. He cooked some round pieces of beef like those which the men from Hamburg ate. Then he put each between two pieces of bread and started selling them. Such bread came to be called “hamburgers”. Today “hamburgers” are sold in many countries around the world.
Whether this story is true or not, it certainly is interesting. Knowing why any word has a certain meaning is interesting, too. This reason, for most English words, can be found in any large English dictionary.

6.According to the writer, English is not so old as Chinese.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.Hamburg is a city in Germany.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

8.According to the story, hamburgers are made only with beef.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

9.According to the writer, knowing why any word has a certain meaning is interesting.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

10.According to the story, the word “hamburger” comes from England because Germans don’t speak good English.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

When John and Victoria Falls arrived in New York City for one-year stay, they did not bring very many things with them. They had planned either to live in a furnished apartment or to buy used furniture. But they soon learned about a new system that more and more people are using. The renting of home furnishings (bed, tables, dishes, and so on) has become one of America’s fastest growing businesses.
What kinds of people rent their home furnishings instead of buying them? People who are international business or government officials, foreign students, airline workers, young married couples – people whose job or business may force them to move frequently from one city to another. They save a lot of trouble and the cost of moving their furniture each time. They simply rent new furniture when they reach their new homes. Young people with little money do not want to buy cheap furniture that they may soon dislike. They prefer to wait until they have enough money to buy furniture they really like. Meanwhile, they find they can rent better quality furniture than they could afford to buy.
One family, who now have a large, beautiful home of their own, liked their rented furniture so much that they decided to keep renting it instead of buying new things. But usually people don’t like to tell others about it. The idea of renting home furnishings is still quite new, and they are not sure what their neighbors might think.

11.Which of the following has become one of America’s fastest growing businesses?
A.Selling home furnishings.
B.Renting furnished apartments.
C.Selling used furniture.
D.Renting home furnishings.
答案:D

12.Why do some people prefer to rent furniture?
A.Because the furniture they get in this way is new.
B.Because it saves them a lot of money.
C.Because it saves them much trouble and money.
D.Because they can always get better quality furniture in this way.
答案:C

13.What can you infer from the passage?
A.The idea of renting furniture is not acceptable.
B.Renting furniture is not popular in the couple’s home town.
C.Only those who don’t have enough money to rent furniture.
D.People usually grow to like the furniture they have rented.
答案:B

14.Which of the following can best serve as the title of the passage?
A.Rent or Buy?
B.A New Way of Getting Home Furnishings.
C.Furnished Apartments.
D.A New Idea.
答案:B

15.Young people liked renting home furniture because_________.
A.they have less money
B.they don’t want to buy old furniture
C.the new furniture is of good quality
D.they don’t have much money and don’t want to buy the cheap furniture
答案:D

三、词汇与语法
16.There is _________in today’s newspaper.
A.new anything
B.new something
C.anything new
D.something new
答案:D

17.____ she survived the accident is miracle.
A.What
B.That
C.As
D.Which
答案:B

18.Twenty people were ________ wounded in the air crash.
A.quickly
B.wrongly
C.bitterly
D.seriously
答案:D

19.It was well known that Thomas Edison _____ the electric lamp.
A.discovered
B.invented
C.found
D.developed
答案:B

20.Don’t forget ________ the window before leaving the room.
A.to have closed
B.to close
C.having closed
D.closing
答案:B

四、完型填空
Many of the older people at Ellen Hospital were lonely. No one came to see them and they had no one to ___21___. Linda who worked at the hospital had an idea.
Most people like dogs. She would ___22___ a dog to the hospital. Maybe some of the older people would like it as a pet.
Linda took the dog to the hospital.It was called “Dr. Duffy”. ___23___ it was allowed to walk around the hospital. Linda was right. The older people ___24___ the dog. They enjoyed petting it and talking to it. Over the years, Dr. Duffy and other ___25___ have made the older people much happier.

21.
A.And
B.animals
C.like
D.talk to
E.take
答案:D

22.
A.And
B.animals
C.like
D.talk to
E.take
答案:E

23.
A.And
B.animals
C.like
D.talk to
E.take
答案:A

24.
A.And
B.animals
C.like
D.talk to
E.take
答案:C

25.
A.And
B.animals
C.like
D.talk to
E.take
答案:B

五、英译汉

26.This pair of shoes cost me 260 yuan.
答案:这双鞋花了我260元钱。

27.She begins cooking as soon as she gets home.
答案:她每天一到家就开始做饭。

28.Our textbooks are very different from theirs.
答案:我们的教材与他们的教材很不一样。

29.They thought that there must be something wrong with their TV set.
答案:他们认为电视机一定出了毛病了。

30.I slept soundly all night.
答案:我整夜睡得很熟。

31.My classmate is much cleverer than I.
答案:我的同学比我聪明多了。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.你喜欢的工作;
2.你喜欢的理由。
The Job I Like
答案:
I want to be a teacher because I think they are great.
If I become a teacher, I will try to teach my students.
I will work with children. I love children very much, so I am happy every day.
I can sometimes work outside. But I will work hard every day.
Sometimes I will be very tired. I can also get more happiness from my work. I think I will be a good teacher
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B8
一、交际英语
1.- It’s been a wonderful evening. Thank you very much. – _________
A.My pleasure.
B.It doesn’t matter.
C.No, thanks.
D.It’s Ok.
答案:A

2.- Excuse me, how much is the jacket?
– It’s 499 Yuan. ________
A.Oh, no. That’s OK!
B.How do you like it?
C.Which do you prefer?
D.Would you like to try it on?
答案:D

3.- Please help yourself to the seafood.
– ________
A.No, I can’t.
B.Sorry, I can’t help.
C.Well, seafood don’t suit.
D.Well, I’m afraid I don’t like seafood.
答案:D

4.- ________
– He teaches physics in a school.
A.What does your father do?
B.Who is your father?
C.What is your father doing?
D.Where is your father now?
答案:A

5.- Who’s speaking?
– This is Tom ________.
A.speaks
B.spoken
C.speaking
D.saying
答案:C

二、阅读理解
“Joe, you are a very old dog,” said policeman Fred. “Today is your birthday again. I remember that you were 14 years old last year. But you are still the best police dog in the world!”
“ARF! ARF!” barked Joe.
“You are welcome,” said Fred. “Now let’s get your birthday dinner. Show me where you want to eat.”
Joe led Fred down the street. Good smells came from all the eating places. But Joe walked on. At last he stopped at a small place. He smelled around the door. Then he pushed the door open.
“Is this where you want to eat?” asked Fred. But Joe did not bark an answer. He put his nose to the floor and ran across the room. Then he jumped on a man at a table!
“Good boy, Joe!” said Fred. Joe and Fred have looked for the robber for ten years. “And now you have found him!”
Joe and Fred took the robber to the police station. Then Fred said, “All right, Joe, you have done your work. Well done! Congratulations. Now do you want that birthday dinner?” “ARF!” barked Joe, “ARF! ARF!” “Let’s go,” said Fred. “I’m hungry, too.”

6.The police and Joe have looked for the robber for 10 years.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.Joe is fourteen this year.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

8.In the story, Joe says “ARF! ARF!” twice. The first time he means “Thank you”.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

9.Fred wants to give Joe a dinner because today is Fred’s birthday.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

10.Joe is a great police dog.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

In the United States, it is not customary to telephone someone very early in the morning. If you telephone him early in the day, while he is shaving or having breakfast, the time of the call shows that the matter is very important and requires immediate attention. The same meaning is attached to telephone calls made after 11:00 pm. If someone receives a call during sleeping hours, he assumes it’s a matter of life or death. The time chosen for the call communicates its importance.
In social life, time plays a very important part. In the U.S.A. guests tend to feel they are not highly regarded if the invitation to a dinner party is extended only three or four days before the party date. But it is not true in all countries. In other areas of the world, it may be considered foolish to make an appointment too far in advance because plans which are made for a date more than a week away tend to be forgotten. The meaning of time differs in different parts of the world. Thus, misunderstandings arise between people from different cultures that treat time differently. Promptness is valued highly in American life, for example. If people are not prompt, they may be regarded as impolite or not fully responsible. In the U.S. no one would think of keeping a business associate waiting for an hour, it would be too impolite. A person, who is 5 minutes late, will say a few words of explanation, though perhaps he will not complete the sentence.

11.What is the main idea of this passage? ________
A.It is not customary to telephone someone in the morning and in sleeping hours in the U.S.
B.The role of time in social life over the world.
C.If people are late, they may be regarded as impolite or not fully responsible in the U.S.
D.Not every country treats the concept of time as the same.
答案:B

12.What does it mean in the passage if you call someone during his or her sleeping hours? _______
A.A matter of work.
B.A matter of life or death.
C.You want to see him or her.
D.You want to make an appointment with him or her.
答案:B

13.Which of the following time is proper if you want to make an appointment with your friend in the U.S. A.?
A.at 7:00 am
B.at 4:00 pm
C.at the midnight
D.at 4 am
答案:B

14.Which of the following statements is true according to the passage? ________
A.In the U.S.A. guests tend to feel they are highly regarded if the invitation to a dinner party is extended only three or four days before the party date.
B.No misunderstandings arise between people from different cultures about the concept of time.
C.It may be considered foolish to make an appointment well in advance in the U.S.A..
D.Promptness is valued highly in American life.
答案:D

15.From the passage we can safely infer that _______
A.it’s a matter of life or death if you call someone in day time.
B.the meaning of time differs in different parts of the world.
C.it makes no difference in the U.S. whether you are early or late for a business party.
D.if a person is late for a date, he needn’t make some explanation.
答案:B

三、词汇与语法
16.Fighting had ________ between rival groups of fans.
A.broken in
B.broken up
C.broken out
D.broken off
答案:C

17.________ you are leaving tomorrow, we can have dinner together tonight.
A.Since
B.While
C.For
D.Before
答案:A

18.Twenty people were ________ wounded in the air crash.
A.quickly
B.wrongly
C.bitterly
D.seriously
答案:D

19.The top of the Great Wall is ________ for five horses to go side by side.
A.wide
B.so wide
C.wide enough
D.enough wide
答案:C

20.A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.
A.is
B.are
C.has
D.have
答案:A

四、完型填空
John lives alone because his wife died. He works hard all his life, ___21___ he is very poor. Now he is so old that he can’t work. He has three sons, but they are married, and they are very busy. They only have time to eat dinner with their ___22___ once a week.
The old man grows older and older, and his sons come to see him less and less. “They don’t need me at all now,” he tells himself. They are afraid I’ll become a burden. Then he makes a plan.
The next morning, he finds a large box, fills ___23___ lots of broken pieces of glass, and then locks it with an old lock.
In the afternoon, his sons come for dinner. They find the box. “What’s in this box?” they ask.
“Oh, nothing,” the old man says.
“It must be full of gold,” they think. So they want to guard the treasure. They decide ___24___ with the old man. They can look after him, too. This goes on for ___25___.
At last, the old father dies. The sons give him a very nice funeral. After the funeral, they open the box. They find it full of broken glass. There is a note on the glass: Honor your father and mother.

21.
A.with
B.to live
C.father
D.some time
E.but
答案:E

22.
A.with
B.to live
C.father
D.some time
E.but
答案:C

23.
A.with
B.to live
C.father
D.some time
E.but
答案:A

24.
A.with
B.to live
C.father
D.some time
E.but
答案:B

25.
A.with
B.to live
C.father
D.some time
E.but
答案:D

五、英译汉
26.Three hundred dollars is not enough to buy this typewriter.
答案:买这台打字机300美元不够。

27.There’s a party at my house this Friday.
答案:这星期五在我们家有个宴会。

28.What kind of life do most people enjoy?
答案:多数人喜欢什么样的生活?

29.Look out the window it’s still raining today!
答案:看窗外,今天还在下雨。

30.My classmate is much cleverer than I.
答案:我的同学比我聪明多了。

31.He didn’t need to attend the meeting.
答案:他没必要参加那个会议。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.介绍你的一位同事/同学;
2.你这位同事/同学有什么特点。
My Colleague/Classmate
答案:无
My Classmate
Liu Kai is my schoolmate.He is a good student and always ready to help others.
One day on his wayto school, he saw a little girl crossing the road when a car nearly hit her.Just then Liu Kai rushed upto her and caught her by the arm.The little girl was saved.
She told him where she lived, and he tookher home.
When Liu Kai hurried into the classroom, the teacher had already begun lesson.He toldthe teacher why he was late.He was then praised for what he had done.
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B9
一、交际英语
1.-We are sure of winning the match.
-______________. We’ll meet at the match.
A.So are we
B.I think so
C.Don’t be so sure
D.It’s out of question
答案:C

2.- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.
– _______
A.You may ask for help.
B.I’ll give you a hand.
C.Please do me a favor.
D.I’d come to help.
答案:B

3.- Paul, _______?
– Oh, that’s my father!And beside him, my mother.
A.what is the person over there
B.who’s talking over there
C.what are they doing
D.which is that
答案:B

4.- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us?
– ________
A.I’m afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting.
B.Of course not. I have no idea.
C.No, I can’t.
D.That’s all set.
答案:A

5.- May I see your tickets, please?
– ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can’t.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案:A

二、阅读理解
Do you know something about tree rings(年轮)? Do you know they can tell us what the weather was like, sometimes even hundreds of years ago?
A tree will grow well in a climate with lots of sunshine and rainfall(雨量). And little sunshine or rainfall will limit(限制)the growth of a tree. We can see the change of climate by studying the tree rings. For example, to find out the weather of ten years ago, count the rings of a tree from the outside to the inside. If the tenth ring is far from the eleventh ring, then we’re sure that it was sunny and rainy most of that year. If it is near to the eleventh ring, then the climate that year was bad.
Tree rings are important not only for studying the history of weather but also for studying the history of man. Many centuries ago there live a lot of people at a place in New Mexico. But now you can find only sand there - no trees and no people. What happened?
A scientist studied the rings of dead trees there. He found that the people had to leave because they had cut down all the trees to make fires and buildings. As all the trees had gone, the people there had to move.

6.Tree rings grow far from each other in good climate.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.The scientists are interested in studying tree rings because tree rings can tell whether people took good care of the tree or not.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

8.If you want to find out the weather of twenty years ago, you should study the twentieth ring of a tree from the outside to the inside.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

9.Trees can bring lots of sunshine and rain.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

10.The people had to leave the place in New Mexico because there was too much rain there.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

One day a bookseller(书商)let a big box of books fall on his foot. “Go to see the doctor,” said his wife. “No, “he said. “I’ll wait until the doctor comes into the shop next time. Then I’ll ask him about my foot. If I go to see him, I’ll have to pay him.”
On the next day the doctor came into the shop for some books. When the bookseller was getting them ready, he told the doctor about his bad foot. The doctor looked at it.
“You must put that foot in hot water every night. Then you must put something on it,” said the doctor.
He took out a piece of paper and wrote on it. “Buy this and put it on the foot before you go to bed every night,” he said.
“Thank you,” said the bookseller. “And now, sir, here are your books.”
“How much?” said the doctor.
“Two pounds.”
“Good,” said the doctor. “I shall not have to pay you anything.”
“Why?” asked the bookseller.
“I told you about your foot. I want two pounds for that. If people come to my house, I ask them to pay one pound for a small thing like that. But when I go to their houses, I want two pounds. And I came here, didn’t I?”

11.What happened to the bookseller one day?
A.He lost a box of books.
B.His foot was wounded by a box of books.
C.He lent the doctor a box of books.
D.He sold out all his books.
答案:B

12.The bookseller’s wife asked him ______.
A.to go out for some medicine
B.to send somebody for a doctor
C.to go to see the doctor
D.to wait for the doctor to come
答案:C

13.The bookseller didn’t take his wife’s advice because ______.
A.he was afraid of the doctor
B.he didn’t like to take medicine
C.he couldn’t walk by himself
D.he didn’t want to pay the doctor
答案:D

14.The doctor paid ______ for the books.
A.one pound
B.two pounds
C.nothing
D.something
答案:C

15.The bookseller paid ______ money for seeing the doctor in the end.
A.more
B.less
C.the same amount of
D.no
答案:A

三、词汇与语法
16.Today Chinese _________by more and more people around the world.
A.was spoken
B.is spoken
C.spoke
D.speak
答案:B

17.They got there an hour _____than the others.
A.early
B.much early
C.more early
D.earlier
答案:D

18.The higher the temperature, _____the liquid evaporates.
A.the faster
B.the more fast
C.the slower
D.the more slower
答案:A

19.The grey building is the place where the workers live, and the white building is the place where the spare parts _____.
A.are producing
B.are produced
C.produced
D.being produced
答案:B

20.The harder you study, ____ you will learn.
A.much
B.many
C.the more
D.much more
答案:C

四、完型填空
One morning Mr Green is driving around the country and looking for a small bookshop. When he sees an old man ___21___ the side of the road, he stops his car and says to the old man,”Excuse me. I want ___22___ to the Sun Bookshop. Do you know it?”
“Yes,” the old man answer, “I will show you the way.” He ___23___ Mr Green’s car, and they drive about twelve miles. While they come to a small house, the old man says, “Stop here.” Mr Green stops and ___24___ the house. “But this isn’t the hotel,”he says to the old man. “Right,” the old man answers, “this is my house. And now I’ll show you the ___25___ to the bookshop. Turn around and go back nine miles. Then you’ll see the bookshop.”

21.
A.gets on
B.on
C.to go
D.way
E.see
答案:B

22.
A.gets on
B.on
C.to go
D.way
E.see
答案:C

23.
A.gets on
B.on
C.to go
D.way
E.see
答案:A

24.
A.gets on
B.on
C.to go
D.way
E.see
答案:E

25.
A.gets on
B.on
C.to go
D.way
E.see
答案:D

五、英译汉
26.Please move your chair to the window.
答案:请把你的椅子移到窗口。

27.You must always remember not to cheat in exams.
答案:你们必须记住永远都不要在考试时作弊。

28.As is known to all, China is the largest developing country in the world.
答案:众所周知,中国是世界上最大的发展中国家。

29.The People’s Republic of China (PRC), founded on October 1, 1949, covers an area of 9.6 million square kilometers.
答案:中华人民共和国成立于1949年10月1日,国土面积约960万平方公里。

30.I hope we can have some snow this winter.
答案:我希望今年冬天会下点雪。

31.He prefers coffee to tea.
答案:与茶相比,他更喜欢咖啡。

六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.介绍你的一位同事/同学;
2.你这位同事/同学有什么特点。
My Colleague/Classmate
答案:
My Classmate
Liu Kai is my schoolmate.He is a good student and always ready to help others.
One day on his wayto school, he saw a little girl crossing the road when a car nearly hit her.Just then Liu Kai rushed upto her and caught her by the arm.The little girl was saved.
She told him where she lived, and he tookher home.
When Liu Kai hurried into the classroom, the teacher had already begun lesson.He toldthe teacher why he was late.He was then praised for what he had done.
================================================================================================================================
大学英语B10
一、交际英语
1.-Nice to meet you.
-_______________
A.Fine, thank you.
B.How are you?
C.Nice to meet you, too.
D.Thank you.
答案:C

2.- Thanks for your help.
– __________
A.My pleasure.
B.Never mind.
C.Quite right.
D.Don’t thank me.
答案:A

3.- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift.
– _________
A.Never mind
B.I’m glad you like it.
C.Please don’t say so.
D.No, It’s not so good.
答案:B

4.- Did you know that David injured his leg yesterday?
– Really? _______
A.Who did that?
B.What’s wrong with him?
C.How did that happen?
D.Why was he so careless?
答案:C

5.- Hey, Tom, what’s up?
– __________
A.Yes, definitely!
B.Oh, not much.
C.What is happening in your life?
D.You are lucky.
答案:B

二、阅读理解
Large modern cities are too big to control. They impose their own living conditions on the people who live in them. City-dwellers(居住在城市的人)have to adopt an unnatural way of life. They lose touch with the land and the rhythm of nature so that they are hardly conscious of the seasons.
A few flowers in a public park may remind people that it is spring or summer and a few leaves on the roadside may remind them that it is autumn. Beyond that, what is going on in nature seems totally unrelated to them. All the simple, good things of life, such as sunshine and fresh air are far away. Tall buildings blot out(把…遮住) the sun, and waste gases from cars pollute the air. Even the distinction between day and night is lost. In the night, it is almost as bright and noisy as it is in the day and people are busy with what they hope to deal with.
The funny thing about it all is that city-dwellers pay dearly for living in the city. The prices for houses are so high that it is often impossible for ordinary people to buy a house of their own. High rents must be paid for small flats which even country hens would dislike to live in. Moreover, the cost of living is very high. Everything you buy is likely to be more expensive than it would be in the country.

6.It can be seen from the passage that the author doesn’t like living in the city.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

7.According to the 1stparagraph, city-dwellers don’t have a natural way of life.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

8.The phrase “the rhythm of nature”in the 1stparagraph refers to the change of seasons.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

9.Thecost of living in large modern cities is very low.
A.T
B.F
答案:B

10.It can be inferred from the passage that the author loves nature and hopes to be close to it.
A.T
B.F
答案:A

One day a bookseller(书商)let a big box of books fall on his foot. “Go to see the doctor,” said his wife. “No, “he said. “I’ll wait until the doctor comes into the shop next time. Then I’ll ask him about my foot. If I go to see him, I’ll have to pay him.”
On the next day the doctor came into the shop for some books. When the bookseller was getting them ready, he told the doctor about his bad foot. The doctor looked at it.
“You must put that foot in hot water every night. Then you must put something on it,” said the doctor.
He took out a piece of paper and wrote on it. “Buy this and put it on the foot before you go to bed every night,” he said.
“Thank you,” said the bookseller. “And now, sir, here are your books.”
“How much?” said the doctor.
“Two pounds.”
“Good,” said the doctor. “I shall not have to pay you anything.”
“Why?” asked the bookseller.
“I told you about your foot. I want two pounds for that. If people come to my house, I ask them to pay one pound for a small thing like that. But when I go to their houses, I want two pounds. And I came here, didn’t I?”

11.What happened to the bookseller one day?
A.He lost a box of books.
B.His foot was wounded by a box of books.
C.He lent the doctor a box of books.
D.He sold out all his books.
答案:B

12.The bookseller’s wife asked him ______.
A.to go out for some medicine
B.to send somebody for a doctor
C.to go to see the doctor
D.to wait for the doctor to come
答案:C

13.The bookseller didn’t take his wife’s advice because ______.
A.he was afraid of the doctor
B.he didn’t like to take medicine
C.he couldn’t walk by himself
D.he didn’t want to pay the doctor
答案:D

14.The doctor paid ______ for the books.
A.one pound
B.two pounds
C.nothing
D.something
答案:C

15.The bookseller paid ______ money for seeing the doctor in the end.
A.more
B.less
C.the same amount of
D.no
答案:A

三、词汇与语法
16.There is _________in today’s newspaper.
A.new anything
B.new something
C.anything new
D.something new
答案:D

17.A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.
A.is
B.are
C.has
D.have
答案:A

18.Don’t forget ________ the window before leaving the room.
A.to have closed
B.to close
C.having closed
D.closing
答案:B

19.There ________ a book and some magazines on the desk.
A.is
B.be
C.have
D.has
答案:A

20.Measles(麻疹) ________ a long time to get over.
A.spend
B.spends
C.take
D.takes
答案:D

四、完型填空
The Internet began more than thirty years ago, and its goal was to increase communication among universities, the government and some major American businesses by linking their computers together. The Internet makes it easy for them to send large __21__ of information quickly.
As time passed, more people began using the Internet. In 1981, the Internet linked 213 computers. Only nine years later, it __22__ more than 350,000 computers. Today experts say there are about 300 million computers connected to the Internet.
The Internet has changed the way people work. They can travel from place to place __23__ getting in touch with their office all the time via the Internet. A recent report in the America magazine, Newsweek, said more than 89 million Americana now use the Internet at work. Companies around the world now use the Internet. One can hardly imagine how business could be done __24__ the Internet.
The Internet is becoming more important than any one had thought possible. And its importance is __25__ to increase more in the future.

21.
A.linked
B.expected
C.amount
D.while
E.without
答案:C

22.
A.linked
B.expected
C.amount
D.while
E.without
答案:A

23.
A.linked
B.expected
C.amount
D.while
E.without
答案:D

24.
A.linked
B.expected
C.amount
D.while
E.without
答案:E

25.
A.linked
B.expected
C.amount
D.while
E.without
答案:B

五、英译汉
26.I expect she will have changed her mind by tomorrow.
答案:我预料到明天为止她会改变观点。

27.Without water, there is no life on the earth.
答案:没有水,地球上就没有生命。

28.Look out the window it’s still raining today!
答案:看窗外,今天还在下雨。

29.I knocked on his door but nobody came to answer it.
答案:我敲了他的门,但没人来开门。

30.You and your team can discover the answers to problems together.
答案:你和你的团队能够一起找到问题的答案。

31.What kind of life do most people enjoy?
答案:多数人喜欢什么样的生活?

六、写作
32.Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
My Favorite Season
内容需包括以下方面:
1.说明自己最喜欢的季节;
2.陈述喜欢这一季节的原因,可以描写这一季节的景色,或是记述在这一季节最让人难忘的经历。
答案:无
My Favorite Season
Among the four seasons, my favorite season is winter.
It lasts from December to February.
Althoughwinter means cold weather, I love it all the same.In winter, the days are very short.
When it comes,the leaves fall from the trees.
When it snows, the ground is white with snow.Every time it snows, I willremember an old saying, “When winter comes, can spring be far away?”
We can wear warm clothesand go outside to make snowmen. lt is a good season for skating. Therefore, l like winter best.
================================================================================================================================

阿里云k8s出现大量Terminating和Init状态的pod

YYQ阅读(335)

检查/var/log/messages日志发现报错:Jan 19 11:40:13 iZbp1cl iwssrsvZ kubelet: E0119 11:40:13.074936 4030 docker_sandbox.go:267] Failed to stop sandbox “62481fabdbfcf662du094bf9514fc631c5703a1f676skd17585651069ca09ed2084”: operation timeout: context deadline exceeded

这是由于containd版本过低导致节点pod异常,高版本的containerd, 已经修复这个问题了
检查containerd和systemd的版本
rpm -qa |grep -i containerd && rpm -qa |grep -i systemd

执行升级命令
yum install -y https://download.docker.com/linux/centos/7/x86_64/stable/Packages/containerd.io-1.2.10-3.2.el7.x86_64.rpm && yum update systemd -y
systemctl daemon-reexec
最后重启服务器解决此问题

nginx解决微信文章图片防盗链

YYQ阅读(389)

运营在我们自己公众号上直接拷贝文章到我们网站发布文章,出现如下图所示:

文字复制正常,图片全部是提示:此图片来自微信公众平台未经允许不可引用

解决图片防盗链的方法就是要把请求头的referer去掉就可以,我们用nginx反向代理微信图片的服务器,并把请求的referer去掉

ping微信域名:mmbiz.qpic.cn得到服务器地址

在nginx上配置反向代理:

        location ~ /mmbiz_(.*)/ {
        proxy_pass         http://14.215.85.123;
        proxy_set_header   Host             "mmbiz.qpic.cn";
        proxy_set_header   Referer          "";
        }

移除微信图片的域名,使用 sub_filter 移除微信图片的域名,此配置直接加在微信反向代理location下面

        sub_filter "http://mmbiz.qpic.cn" "";
        sub_filter_once off;

到这儿以微信文章图片防盗链

CVE-2017-15906漏洞修复

YYQ阅读(362)

#下载文件:
wget "https://openbsd.hk/pub/OpenBSD/OpenSSH/portable/openssh-8.3p1.tar.gz"

#解压:
tar -zxvf openssh-8.3p1.tar.gz && cd openssh-8.3p1

#停止服务:
systemctl stop sshd

#删除历史文件:
yum remove openssh -y

#安装依赖:
yum install gcc openssl-devel zlib-devel -y

#执行安装:
./configure --prefix=/usr --sysconfdir=/etc/ssh --with-md5-passwords--with-pam --with-tcp-wrappers  --with-ssl-dir=/usr/bin/openssl --without-hardening
make && make install

#删除报错提示的key文件
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
@         WARNING: UNPROTECTED PRIVATE KEY FILE!          @
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
Permissions 0640 for '/etc/ssh/ssh_host_ed25519_key' are too open.
It is required that your private key files are NOT accessible by others.
This private key will be ignored.
###############################
[root@proxy openssh-8.3p1]# rm -f /etc/ssh/ssh_host_ed25519_key

#修改/etc/ssh/sshd_config配置文件
 PermitRootLogin yes    #允许root登录

#配置自启动
cp contrib/redhat/sshd.init /etc/init.d/sshd
chkconfig --add sshd
chkconfig sshd on
chkconfig --list|grep sshd
service sshd start
ssh -V

网站被爬虫爬取过多造成502处理过程

YYQ阅读(358)

每天访问量都到达了好几万,凌晨访问也到达了过万,以前网站白天就1000多的访问量,最近公司也没做啥推广活动,所以这个数据是不正常的

在防火墙查看访问日志

配置阿里云waf防火墙防爬虫配置

配置之后访问量开始下降

匹配上的结果都被拦截掉了,响应防火墙主题码405

PHP代码发布页面不更新

YYQ阅读(296)

发布PHP代码,刷新页面等待PHP反馈结果,1秒过去了,2秒过去了,一直都没有反应?纳尼,什么情况?等到第N分钟的时候,页面才更新成功。
故障是因为打开了php的opcode缓存

解决方案
一,先排查程序缓存,确定不是程序框架开启缓存设置的问题。
二,再排查服务器是否启用CDN加速,CDN加速缓存可能会导致部分更新不及时。
三,最后确定PHP是否开启了Opcode缓存。

用phpinfo()函数,查看PHP开启模块中是否包含ZendOpcache这类opcode缓存。
如果有,那么打开php.ini查找下 “opcache”,将

opcache.revalidate_freq=60
1
改为

opcache.revalidate_freq=0

运维devops

联系我们关于本博客